Is SUNSEED CHORIZO RAW VEGAN COLLARD LEAF WRAP Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WRAP (GREEN CABBAGE, SUNFLOWER SEEDS*, COLLARD LEAVES*, WATER, SUN-DRIED TOMATOES* (SUN-DRIED TOMATOES*, SALT), FRESH LEMON JUICE, COLD PRESSED EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL*, SMOKED PAPRIKA*, SEA SALT, GREEN ONION, NUTRITIONAL YEAST FLAKES, CHIPOTLE*, GARLIC POWDER*, ONION POWDER*, CUMIN*, FRESH BASIL, GARLIC CLOVE) SAUCE (FRESH ORANGE JUICE, COLD PRESSED EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL*, SUNFLOWER SEEDS*, DATES*, FRESH LEMON JUICE, GREEN ONION, SMOKED PAPRIKA*, SEA SALT, CHIPOTLE*, CUMIN*, GARLIC CLOVE, CAYENNE PEPPER*)

Check SUNSEED CHORIZO RAW VEGAN COLLARD LEAF WRAP against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Vegetable · Sheet

Flavor
SmokySpicyGarlickyTangy
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunchMeal Prep