Is Sunset You Make Me Chill Cold Pasta Salad Kit Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean oil

soybean oil

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, Enriched Medium Farfalle Macaroni, Extra Virgin Olive Oil Basil & Garlic, Season Mix Sea Salt, Spices, Dehydrated Parsley, Soybean Oil, Natural Flavors

Check Sunset You Make Me Chill Cold Pasta Salad Kit against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sunset You Make Me Chill Cold Pasta Salad Kit is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryAcidic
Texture
SoftOily
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep