Is SUNSHINE BURST CHEWABLE VITAMIN D 1000 IU (KIDS) - 120 SOFTGELS Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural lemon flavour
natural lemon flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Sunflower Seed Oil, Natural Lemon Flavour, Stevia Leaf, Gelatin, Glycerin, Tumeric, Purified Water
Check SUNSHINE BURST CHEWABLE VITAMIN D 1000 IU (KIDS) - 120 SOFTGELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUNSHINE BURST CHEWABLE VITAMIN D 1000 IU (KIDS) - 120 SOFTGELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Emergen-C Raspberry Vitamin C Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix, 1000 mg
Tums Ultra Strength 1000 Antacid Chewable Tablets
Daily Immune Support Drink with 1000 mg Vitamin C, Antioxidants, & B Vitamins Tangerine
Flintstones Chewable Kids Vitamins with Iron Calcium Vitamin C Vitamin D & More
Where to buy
SUNSHINE BURST CHEWABLE VITAMIN D 1000 IU (KIDS) - 120 SOFTGELS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


