Is SUNSHINE BURST CHEWABLE VITAMIN D 1000 IU (KIDS) - 120 SOFTGELS Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • glycerin
  • natural lemon flavour

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Sunflower Seed Oil, Natural Lemon Flavour, Stevia Leaf, Gelatin, Glycerin, Tumeric, Purified Water

Check SUNSHINE BURST CHEWABLE VITAMIN D 1000 IU (KIDS) - 120 SOFTGELS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SUNSHINE BURST CHEWABLE VITAMIN D 1000 IU (KIDS) - 120 SOFTGELS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Citrus
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
On The GoBreakfast