Is Sunshine Cheez-It Crackers Original 1.5oz 60ct Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- vitamin b1
vitamin b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, vitamin B1 [thiamin mononitrate], vitamin B2 [riboflavin], folic acid), vegetable oil (soybean and palm oil with TBHQ for freshness), cheese made with skim milk (skim milk, whey protein, salt, cheese cultures, enzymes, annatto extract color).Contains 2% or less of salt, paprika, yeast, paprika extract color, soy lecithin.
Check Sunshine Cheez-It Crackers Original 1.5oz 60ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunshine Cheez-It Crackers Original 1.5oz 60ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
Glutino Gluten Free Original Premium Rounds Crackers, 4.4 Oz
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


