Is Sunspun Shredded 4-Cheese Italiano Cheese Blend Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- modified milk substances
- modified milk
- milk substances
- milk
modified milk substances
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Milk ingredients, modified milk ingredients, salt, bacterial culture, calcium chloride, microbial enzyme, lipase, annatto, cellulose, natamycin. Ingredients: Milk substances, modified milk substances, salt, bacterial culture, calcium chloride, microbial enzyme.
Check Sunspun Shredded 4-Cheese Italiano Cheese Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunspun Shredded 4-Cheese Italiano Cheese Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Flake


