Is SUNSTART QUALITY BAKERS, RASPBERRY GOLDEN CRUNCH COOKIE Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- flour base
flour base
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FLOUR BASE (BROWN RICE FLAKES, MILLET FLAKES, CORN STARCH, POTATO STARCH, XANTHAN GUM), DESICCATED COCONUT, NATURALLY EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, RASPBERRY FLAVORED PIECES (RASPBERRY PULP, SUCROSE, APPLE, PINEAPPLE FIBRES), MOLASSES, NON HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, RICE SYRUP, GOLDEN SYRUP.
Check SUNSTART QUALITY BAKERS, RASPBERRY GOLDEN CRUNCH COOKIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUNSTART QUALITY BAKERS, RASPBERRY GOLDEN CRUNCH COOKIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


