Is Sunsweet AmazIn Prune Juice Light - High Fiber, Low Fat, No Added Sugar - 64 Oz Juice, 1 Count Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Prune Juice, Water, Sorbitol, Dextrin (Fiber), Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Sucralose, Sweetened With Sucralose: A Non Nutritive Sweetener
Check Sunsweet AmazIn Prune Juice Light - High Fiber, Low Fat, No Added Sugar - 64 Oz Juice, 1 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunsweet AmazIn Prune Juice Light - High Fiber, Low Fat, No Added Sugar - 64 Oz Juice, 1 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Select Starts High Fiber Maple & Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal (8-1.58 Ounce) 12.6 Ounce 8 Count Paper Box
Sunsweet AmazIn 100% Juice, Prune, 64 fl oz, 1 Count
Oikos Triple Zero Strawberry and Mixed Berry 0g Added Sugar Fat Free Greek Yogurt, 5.3 oz, 6 Count
(18 PACK) IQBAR Brain and Body Plant Protein Bars - Chocolate Lovers Variety - 12 Count, Low Carb, High Fiber, Gluten Free, Vegan Snacks - Low Sugar Keto Bars
Where to buy
Sunsweet AmazIn Prune Juice Light - High Fiber, Low Fat, No Added Sugar - 64 Oz Juice, 1 Count is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Juice · Bottle, Liquid


