Is Sunsweet AmazIn Prune Juice Light - High Fiber, Low Fat, No Added Sugar - 64 Oz Juice, 1 Count Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Prune Juice, Water, Sorbitol, Dextrin (Fiber), Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Sucralose, Sweetened With Sucralose: A Non Nutritive Sweetener
Check Sunsweet AmazIn Prune Juice Light - High Fiber, Low Fat, No Added Sugar - 64 Oz Juice, 1 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunsweet AmazIn Prune Juice Light - High Fiber, Low Fat, No Added Sugar - 64 Oz Juice, 1 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Select Starts High Fiber Maple & Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal (8-1.58 Ounce) 12.6 Ounce 8 Count Paper Box
Sargento® Reduced Fat Low Moisture Part-Skim Mozzarella Natural Cheese Light String Cheese Snacks, 12-Count
Oikos Triple Zero Strawberry and Mixed Berry 0g Added Sugar Fat Free Greek Yogurt, 5.3 oz, 6 Count
Where to buy
Sunsweet AmazIn Prune Juice Light - High Fiber, Low Fat, No Added Sugar - 64 Oz Juice, 1 Count is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Juice · Bottle, Liquid


