Is Sunsweet Fruit Packs Apricots 0.7oz Packs 6PK 4.2oz Bag Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DRIED MEDITERRANEAN APRICOTS, NATURAL FLAVORS, PRESERVATIVES (SULFUR DIOXIDE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE).
Check Sunsweet Fruit Packs Apricots 0.7oz Packs 6PK 4.2oz Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunsweet Fruit Packs Apricots 0.7oz Packs 6PK 4.2oz Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mike And Ike Candies Chewy Fruit Original Stand Up Bag - 10 Oz
Life Savers Hard Candy Fruit Variety Candy Bag, Sharing Size, 14.5 oz, 108 Ct
YumEarth Organic Fruit Snacks 35 oz Bulk (50 Snack Packs)
Newtons Fig Bars, Soft Fruit Chewy Cookies, 10 Snack Packs (2 Cookies Per Pack)
Rowntree's Fruit Pastilles Sweets Sharing Bag 143g
About this product
Fruit · Dried


