Is Sunwarrior Illumin8 Plant-Based Organic Meal POP Box Vanilla Bean -- 12 Packets Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lipase
- b12 methylcobalamin
- enzyme blend
- vitamin d3
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Pea Protein, Organic Brown Flax Seed, Organic Whole Ground Coconut, Organic Brown Rice Protein, Organic Chia Seed, Organic Vanilla Flavor, Organic Guar Gum, Organic Baobab, Aquamin, Ancient Sea Salt, Organic Kelp, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Stevia Extract, Probiotic (1 Billion Cfu), Trace Minerals, Organic Sprout Powder Blend: (Organic Amaranth Sprout Powder, Organic Garbanzo Sprout Powder, Organic Lentil Sprout Powder, Organic Quinoa Sprout Powder), Vitamin Blend: (Organic Holy Basil, Organic Annatto, Organic Amla, K2 As Menaquinone-7 From Geraniol & Farnesol, Organic Guava, Organic Lemon, Organic Sesbania, Vitamin D3 (Lichen), B12 Methylcobalamin), Enzyme Blend: (Fungal Protease, Bromelain, Lipase, Phytase, Cellulase, Pectinase, Hemicellulase), Contains Coconut
Check Sunwarrior Illumin8 Plant-Based Organic Meal POP Box Vanilla Bean -- 12 Packets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunwarrior Illumin8 Plant-Based Organic Meal POP Box Vanilla Bean -- 12 Packets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
Orgain Organic Protein and Superfoods Plant Based Vanilla Bean Protein Powder
VANILLA BEAN FLAVOR PLANT BASED PROTEIN POWDER, VANILLA BEAN
Truvani Certified Organic Plant Based Protein Vanilla
Where to buy
Sunwarrior Illumin8 Plant-Based Organic Meal POP Box Vanilla Bean -- 12 Packets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


