Is Sunwarrior Illumin8 Superfood Meal Replacement Vanilla Bean -- 20 Servings Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- lipase
- enzyme blend
- vitamin d3
- vitamin b12 methylcobalamin
- vitamin k2 as menaquinone-7 from geraniol & farnesol
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Pea Protein, Organic Brown Flax Seed, Organic Whole Ground Coconut, Organic Brown Rice Protein, Organic Chia Seed, Organic Vanilla Flavor, Organic Guar Gum, Organic Baobab, Red Algae, Ancient Sea Salt, Organic Kelp, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Stevia Extract, Probiotic: Bacillus Subtilis (1 Billion Cfu), Trace Minerals, Organic Sprout Blend: (Organic Amaranth Sprouts, Organic Garbanzo Sprouts, Organic Lentil Sprouts, Organic Quinoa Sprouts), Vitamin Blend: (Organic Holy Basil, Organic Annatto, Organic Amla, Vitamin K2 As Menaquinone-7 From Geraniol & Farnesol, Organic Guava, Organic Lemon, Organic Sesbania, Vitamin D3 (Lichen), Vitamin B12 Methylcobalamin), Enzyme Blend: (Fungal Protease, Bromelain, Lipase, Phytase, Cellulase, Pectinase, Hemicellulase), Contains Coconut, Allergen Notice: This Product Is Manufactured In A Facility That May Also Manufacture Products Containing Peanuts Or Tree Nuts, Allergen Notice: This Product Is Manufactured In A Facility That May Also Manufacture Products Containing Peanuts Or Tree Nuts
Check Sunwarrior Illumin8 Superfood Meal Replacement Vanilla Bean -- 20 Servings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunwarrior Illumin8 Superfood Meal Replacement Vanilla Bean -- 20 Servings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Vanilla Bean Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN
Where to buy
Sunwarrior Illumin8 Superfood Meal Replacement Vanilla Bean -- 20 Servings is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


