Is Sunwarrior Lean Meal Illumin8 Superfood Shake Snickerdoodle Flavor Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Fermented Pea Protein, Medium-chain Triglycerides Oil (coconut Oil, Acacia Gum), Organic Acacia Gum, Organic Salted Caramel Flavor, Organic Guar Gum, Organic Chia Seed, Organic Coconut Flour, Sea Salt, Marine Algae, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract (steviol Glycosides), Organic Cinnamon, Organic Mushroom Blend (cordyceps Icordyceps Sinensis), Reishi [ganoderma Lucidum), Agaricus [agaricus Blazeil, Maitake [grifola Frondosal, King Trumpet [pleurotus Eryngiil, Shiitake [lentinula Edodesl), Organic Whole Kelp, Vitamin Blend (spinach Leaf, Broccoli Floret, Carrot, Sweet Potato, Orange, Apple, Strawberry, Sunflower Seed, Shiitake Mushroom, Maitake Mushroom), Fruit Blend (grape & Grape Seed Extract, Wild Blueberry & Wild Blueberry Extract, Raspberry & Raspberry Seed Concentrate, Cranberry, Prune, Tart Cherry, Wild Bilberry & Wild Bilberry Extract, Strawberry), Vegetable Blend (broccoli Sprout Concentrate, Onion Extract, Tomato, Broccoli, Carrot, Spinach, Kale, Brussel Sprout), Lychee Fruit Extract (lychee Fruit, Green Tea Extract), Probiotic De111� (b-subtilis), Methylcobalamin (vitamin B12). Contains Coconut.

Check Sunwarrior Lean Meal Illumin8 Superfood Shake Snickerdoodle Flavor against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go