Is Sunwarrior Protein Warrior Blend Dietary Supplement Chocolate Flavor Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- organic chocolate flavor
organic chocolate flavor
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Proprietary Protein Blend (Organic Fermented Pea Protein, Organic Hemp Seed Protein, Organic Goji Berry), Organic Dutch Cocoa, Organic Chocolate Flavor, Organic Medium-chain, Triglycerides Oil (Coconut Oil, Acacia Gum), Organic Guar Gum, Sea Salt, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract (Steviol Glycosides).
Check Sunwarrior Protein Warrior Blend Dietary Supplement Chocolate Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunwarrior Protein Warrior Blend Dietary Supplement Chocolate Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


