Is SUPER B-COMPLEX - 90 CAPS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b-12
- inositol
- biotin
- calcium pantothenate
- +3 more
vitamin b-12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin B-1 (Thiamine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B-2 (Riboflavin-5-phosphate), Vitamin B-6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B-6 (Pyridoal-5-phospahte), Niacinamide, Pantothenic Acid (Calcium Pantothenate), Folic Acid, Biotin, Vitamin B-12, Lipotropic Factors, Inositol, Choline Bitartrate, Paba (Para-aminobenzoic Acid)
Check SUPER B-COMPLEX - 90 CAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUPER B-COMPLEX - 90 CAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Fajita Super Soft Bag 20 Count - 23 Oz
Mission Tortilla Wraps Protein Plant Powered Super Soft 6 Count - 9 OZ
Where to buy
SUPER B-COMPLEX - 90 CAPS is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


