Is SUPER BERRY FLAVORED YERBA MATE GREEN COFFEE GREEN TEA, SUPER BERRY Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b5
  • vitamin b12
  • pantothenate

vitamin b5

Dietitian note

Vitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

reverse osmosis carbonated water, organic erythritol, organic raspberry flavor, organic lemon juice (from concentrate), organic green tea extract, citric acid (for ph), organic fruit and vegetable juice (for color), proprietary vitamin blend (ascorbic acid (vitamin c), niacin (vitamin b3), pantothenate (vitamin b5), pyridoxine (vitamin b6), cyanocobalamin (vitamin b12)), organic stevia extract, organic yerba mate extract, organic green coffee caffeine

Check SUPER BERRY FLAVORED YERBA MATE GREEN COFFEE GREEN TEA, SUPER BERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SUPER BERRY FLAVORED YERBA MATE GREEN COFFEE GREEN TEA, SUPER BERRY is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityCitrusTartAcidic
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go