Is Super Bubble Apple Grape & Original Bubble Gum 300 Count Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple : Dextrose , Sugar , Gum Base , Corn Syrup , Sorbitol , Artificial Flavor , Citric Acid , Color ( Yellow 5 , Yellow 6 , Blue 1 ) , BHT ( To Maintain Freshness ) . Grape : Dextrose , Sugar , Gum Base , Corn Syrup , Sorbitol , Artificial Flavor , Citric Acid , Artificial Color ( Blue 1 , Red 40 ) , BHT ( To Maintain Freshness ) . Original : Dextrose , Sugar , Gum Base , Corn Syrup , Sorbitol , Artificial Flavor , BHT ( To Maintain Freshness ) , Color ( Red 40 ) .

Check Super Bubble Apple Grape & Original Bubble Gum 300 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Super Bubble Apple Grape & Original Bubble Gum 300 Count is available at 4 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go