Is Super Coffee Protein+ Mocha Latte Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b12
- natural flavors
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coffee (water, Coffee), Milk Protein Isolate And/or Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Mct Oil, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Monk Fruit Juice Concentrate, Sucralose, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Gellan Gum, Niacinamide (vitamin B3), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6) And Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12). Contains Milk.
Check Super Coffee Protein+ Mocha Latte against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Super Coffee Protein+ Mocha Latte in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


