Is Super Coffee XXTRA Mocha Iced Coffee Bottle, 15 fl oz, 200mgCaffeine, Cow Milk Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural & artificial flavors cocoa powder
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
natural & artificial flavors cocoa powder
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COFFEE (COFFEE, WATER), REDUCED FAT MILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), MCT OIL, CAFFEINE, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SUCRALOSE, GELLAN GUM, PANAX GINSENG ROOT EXTRACT, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2)
Check Super Coffee XXTRA Mocha Iced Coffee Bottle, 15 fl oz, 200mgCaffeine, Cow Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Super Coffee XXTRA Mocha Iced Coffee Bottle, 15 fl oz, 200mgCaffeine, Cow Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
COFFEE MATE Sugar Free French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Silk Vanilla Soy Milk Liquid Coffee Creamer, 1 Qt
Lifeway, Plain, Unsweetened Cultured Low-fat Milk Kefir, Refrigerated 32 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
Super Coffee XXTRA Mocha Iced Coffee Bottle, 15 fl oz, 200mgCaffeine, Cow Milk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


