Is Super Coffee XXTRA Mocha Iced Coffee Bottle, 15 fl oz, 200mgCaffeine, Cow Milk Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- reduced fat milk
- natural & artificial flavors cocoa powder
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
reduced fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COFFEE (COFFEE, WATER), REDUCED FAT MILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), MCT OIL, CAFFEINE, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SUCRALOSE, GELLAN GUM, PANAX GINSENG ROOT EXTRACT, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2)
Check Super Coffee XXTRA Mocha Iced Coffee Bottle, 15 fl oz, 200mgCaffeine, Cow Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Super Coffee XXTRA Mocha Iced Coffee Bottle, 15 fl oz, 200mgCaffeine, Cow Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
COFFEE MATE Sugar Free French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Silk Vanilla Soy Milk Liquid Coffee Creamer, 1 Qt
Lifeway, Plain, Unsweetened Cultured Low-fat Milk Kefir, Refrigerated 32 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
Super Coffee XXTRA Mocha Iced Coffee Bottle, 15 fl oz, 200mgCaffeine, Cow Milk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


