Is SUPER COLLAGEN 6 600MG - 198G Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bovine-skin/hides
- L-lysine
- hydrolyzed collagen type 1&3
bovine-skin/hides
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hydrolyzed Collagen Type 1&3, L-lysine (Bovine-skin/hides)), S
Check SUPER COLLAGEN 6 600MG - 198G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUPER COLLAGEN 6 600MG - 198G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
Vital Proteins Collagen Peptides
Mission Tortillas Flour Fajita Super Soft Bag 20 Count - 23 Oz
Where to buy
SUPER COLLAGEN 6 600MG - 198G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


