Is Super Collagen Peptides Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- hydrolyzed bovine collagen
hydrolyzed bovine collagen
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hydrolyzed Bovine Collagen
Check Super Collagen Peptides against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Super Collagen Peptides in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
Vital Proteins Collagen Peptides
Mission Tortillas Flour Fajita Super Soft Bag 20 Count - 23 Oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


