Is Super Cubes Wholefood Bar - Double Espresso 40g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • almond butter
  • organic coconut oil
  • organic coconut

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, Almond Butter, Favabean Protein, Chicory Root Fibre, Almonds, Organic Lactobacillus, Cocoa, Organic Coconut, Organic Coconut Oil, Coffee, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Coffee Flavour, Sea Salt Flakes

Check Super Cubes Wholefood Bar - Double Espresso 40g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Super Cubes Wholefood Bar - Double Espresso 40g is available at 2 retailers

Aussie HealthCruelty Free Shop

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyBitterVanilla
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The GoMeal Prep