Is Super Cubes Wholefood Bar - Double Espresso 40g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Dates, Almond Butter, Favabean Protein, Chicory Root Fibre, Almonds, Organic Lactobacillus, Cocoa, Organic Coconut, Organic Coconut Oil, Coffee, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Coffee Flavour, Sea Salt Flakes
Check Super Cubes Wholefood Bar - Double Espresso 40g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Super Cubes Wholefood Bar - Double Espresso 40g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bar
Trader Joe's Organic 73% Cacao Super Dark Chocolate Bar with Almonds
Tossos Tassos Double Stuffed Jalapeno-garlic Super Mammoth Greek Olives, 35.27 Oz
David Double Fudge Brownie Flavored Bar
Nugo Nutrition Bar – Organic Double Dark Chocolate – 1.76 Oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Super Cubes Wholefood Bar - Double Espresso 40g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


