Is Super Danimals Blueberry Flavor Smoothies, Blueberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- 1% of dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED GRADE A LOW FAT MILK, WATER, CANE SUGAR, FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVORS, MILK MINERALS, ACEROLA CHERRY JUICE POWDER, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR) LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, VITAMIN D3.
Check Super Danimals Blueberry Flavor Smoothies, Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Super Danimals Blueberry Flavor Smoothies, Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


