Is Super Delicious Gluten Free Coconut Macaroons (Classic Assortment) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
- baileys irish cream
- sweetened condensed milk
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Egg Whites, Vanilla, Salt, Other Include: Butter, Sugar, Dark Chocolate, Hazelnuts, Bananas, Almonds, Guava Paste, Raspberry Jalapeno Jam, Strawberry Balsamic Jam, Peanuts, Grape Jam, Baileys Irish Cream
Check Super Delicious Gluten Free Coconut Macaroons (Classic Assortment) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Super Delicious Gluten Free Coconut Macaroons (Classic Assortment) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Where to buy
Super Delicious Gluten Free Coconut Macaroons (Classic Assortment) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


