Is SUPER EASY MULTI MEN 45+ - 60 SOFTGELS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- bees wax
- capsule gelatin
- bio-marine fish oil
- inositol
- choline
- magnesium
- palmitate
- +13 more
bees wax
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+16 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin A (Palmitate), Beta Carotene, Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin E (D-alpha Tocopherol), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B-12 (Methylcobalamin), Pantothenic Acid (D-calcium Pantothenate), Niacinamide, Folic Acid (Folacin), Biotin, Calcium (Citrate), Copper (Citrate), Magnesium (Oxide), Zinc (Citrate), Manganese (Citrate), Citrate, Chromium (Hvp), Selenium (Hvp), Molybdenum (Molybdate), Silicon (Hvp), Lipotropic Factors:, Choline (Bitartrate), Inositol, Nutraceuticals:, Milk Thistle (80% Silymarin), Soy Lecithin, Ginkgo Biloba (24% Flaviniods), Phytosterols (Mixed 85%), Hawthorn Berries, Kelp, Cranberry Concentrate (Cran-max), Green Tea Extract (85-95% Polyphenols), Coq10, Grape Seed Extract (85-95% Polyphenols), Omega Oils (Cold Pressed), :, Pumpkin Seed Oil, Olive Oil, Bio-marine Fish Oil, Saw Palmetto (85-95% Ty Acid), Parsley Seed Oil, Bees Wax, Paba (Para-aminobenzoic Acid), Rutin, Capsule Gelatin, Glycerin (Usp 96%), Purified Water, Caramel (Natural Colour), Natural Lemon Flavour, Proprietary Antioxidant Blend Consisting Of Rosemary Extract, Ascorbyl Palmitate And Natural Tocopherols
Check SUPER EASY MULTI MEN 45+ - 60 SOFTGELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUPER EASY MULTI MEN 45+ - 60 SOFTGELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 15 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Heinz Easy Squeeze Tomato Ketchup 32oz BTL
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Sun Chips Multi-Grain Snacks Original 7oz Bag
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Where to buy
SUPER EASY MULTI MEN 45+ - 60 SOFTGELS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Unknown


