Is SUPER ENZYME CAPS - 90 CAPSULES Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- cholic acid
- ox bile
- pepsin a
- lipase
- magnesium stearate
- amylase
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Betaine Hydrochloride, Pancreatin (Sus Scrofa-pancreas), Supplying:, Amylase, Protease, Lipase, Fruit Bromelain (Ananas Comosus), Fruit, Papain (Carica Papay), Whole Plant, Cellulase (Aspergillus Niger), Pepsin A (Sus Scrofa), Stomach, Ox Bile, Cholic Acid, Papaya (Carica Papaya), Capsule (Gelatin, Water), Cellulose, Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Source), Silica
Check SUPER ENZYME CAPS - 90 CAPSULES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUPER ENZYME CAPS - 90 CAPSULES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Fajita Super Soft Bag 20 Count - 23 Oz
Mission Tortilla Wraps Protein Plant Powered Super Soft 6 Count - 9 OZ
Where to buy
SUPER ENZYME CAPS - 90 CAPSULES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


