Is Super Facialist Hyaluronic Acid Daily Brightening Cleanser Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- hyaluronic acid
- tocopheryl acetate
- butylene glycol
- calcium pca
- +2 more
hyaluronic acid
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Water), Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Glycerin, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Acrylates Copolymer, Sodium Chloride, PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Benzyl Alcohol, Sodium Hydroxide, Citric Acid, Limonene, Pullulan, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Peel Oil, Lactose, Dehydroacetic Acid, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Citrus Aurantium Amara (Bitter Orange) Flower Oil, Calcium PCA, Disodium EDTA, Mangifera Indica (Mango) Seed Oil, Linalool, Citrus Limon (Lemon) Peel Oil, Lavandula Hybrida Oil, Butylene Glycol, Methylpropanediol, Litsea Cubeba Fruit Oil, Tocopheryl Acetate, Canarium Luzonicum Gum Nonvolatiles, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Hibiscus Sabdariffa Flower Extract, Cananga Odorata Flower Oil, Saccharomyces/Copper Ferment, Phenoxyethanol, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Hyaluronic Acid, Silanetriol, CI 77007 (Ultramarines).
Check Super Facialist Hyaluronic Acid Daily Brightening Cleanser against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Super Facialist Hyaluronic Acid Daily Brightening Cleanser in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Super Facialist Hyaluronic Acid Daily Brightening Cleanser is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


