Is Super Facialist Rosehip Hydrate Gentle Foaming Cleanser Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- allantoin
- dipropylene glycol
- glycerin
allantoin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Water), Glycerin, Polysorbate 20, Sodium Cocoamphoacetate, Lauryl Glucoside, Citric Acid, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate, Sodium Lauryl Glucose Carboxylate, Allantoin, Parfum (Fragrance), Potassium Sorbate, Althaea Officinalis Root Extract, Panthenol, Sodium Hyaluronate, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Citronellol, Cucumis Sativus (Cucumber) Fruit Extract, Geraniol, Isopropyl Alcohol, Salix Alba (White Willow) Bark Extract, Rosa Eglentaria Seed Oil, Rose Extract, Fucus Vesiculosus Extract, Rosa Damascena Extract, Pelargonium Gaveolens Oil, Dipropylene Glycol
Check Super Facialist Rosehip Hydrate Gentle Foaming Cleanser against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Super Facialist Rosehip Hydrate Gentle Foaming Cleanser in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Super Facialist Rosehip Hydrate Gentle Foaming Cleanser is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


