Is Super Fisol Fish Oil 500 mg Dietary Supplement Softgels Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gelatin (Softgel), Glycerin, Purified Water, Ethylcellulose, Sodium Alginate, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Oleic Acid, Sunflower Oil, Mixed Tocopherols ( To Maintain Freshness), Rosemary Extract (Leaf), To Maintain Freshness, Stearic Acid, Ascorbyl Palmitate ( To Maintain Freshness), Contains Fish (Anchovy, Sardine, Mackerel)

Check Super Fisol Fish Oil 500 mg Dietary Supplement Softgels against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Super Fisol Fish Oil 500 mg Dietary Supplement Softgels is available at 2 retailers

VitacostWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
On The GoMeal Prep