Is Super Food Bar Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- 100% grass-fed beef bone broth protein
100% grass-fed beef bone broth protein
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic tapioca root fiber, organic cashew butter, 100% grass-fed beef bone broth protein, organic dates, organic pumpkin seeds, organic beetroot, organic sunflower lecithin, organic flavor, Himalayan pink salt, organic superfood blend [organic kale leaf, organic broccoli head, organic spinach leaf, organic acerola fruit, organic blueberry fruit, organic spirulina, organic ginger root, organic turmeric root), organic luo han guo (monk fruit) fruit extract, organic rosemary leaf and stem extract. CONTAINS: TREE NUT (CASHEW).
Check Super Food Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Super Food Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


