Is Super Food Bar Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- 100% grass-fed beef bone broth protein
100% grass-fed beef bone broth protein
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic tapioca root fiber, organic cashew butter, 100% grass-fed beef bone broth protein, organic dates, organic pumpkin seeds, organic beetroot, organic sunflower lecithin, organic flavor, Himalayan pink salt, organic superfood blend [organic kale leaf, organic broccoli head, organic spinach leaf, organic acerola fruit, organic blueberry fruit, organic spirulina, organic ginger root, organic turmeric root), organic luo han guo (monk fruit) fruit extract, organic rosemary leaf and stem extract. CONTAINS: TREE NUT (CASHEW).
Check Super Food Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Super Food Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


