Is SUPER FOOD SALAD Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey coating
- honey powder
- honey
- cheese cultures
- milk
- blue cheese crumbles
- natural & artificial flavor
- natural and artificial flavors
- propylene glycol
- xanthan gum
- +2 more
honey coating
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHAMPAGNE FLAVORED VINAIGRETTE DRESSING (WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, WHITE WINE VINEGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, MUSTARD SEED, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF DEHYDRATED TORULA YEAST, WHITE WINE, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, POTASSIUM SORBATE [A PRESERVATIVE], NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC, CARAMEL COLOR, TARTARIC ACID), KALE, MANDARIN ORANGES (MANDARIN ORANGE SEGMENTS, WATER, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID), BLUE CHEESE CRUMBLES (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), RED ONION, BLUEBERRIES, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), GLAZED WALNUTS (WALNUTS, HONEY POWDER [SUCROSE, WHEAT STARCH, HONEY], HONEY COATING [SUGAR, HONEY, SALT, CORN STARCH, CARROTS {FOR COLOR}, GUM ARABIC, XANTHAN GUM, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS {WITH ARTIFICIAL COLOR}, MOLASSES POWDER {REFINERY SYRUP, MOLASSES}, RAISIN JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID], VEGETABLE OIL [MAY CONTAIN ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA, SUNFLOWER, SOYBEAN AND/OR PEANUT], MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM, SUGAR, SALT).
Check SUPER FOOD SALAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUPER FOOD SALAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


