Is SUPER FOOD SALAD Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural & artificial flavor
- natural and artificial flavors
- sucrose
- propylene glycol
- +1 more
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHAMPAGNE FLAVORED VINAIGRETTE DRESSING (WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, WHITE WINE VINEGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, MUSTARD SEED, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF DEHYDRATED TORULA YEAST, WHITE WINE, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, POTASSIUM SORBATE [A PRESERVATIVE], NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC, CARAMEL COLOR, TARTARIC ACID), KALE, MANDARIN ORANGES (MANDARIN ORANGE SEGMENTS, WATER, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID), BLUE CHEESE CRUMBLES (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), RED ONION, BLUEBERRIES, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), GLAZED WALNUTS (WALNUTS, HONEY POWDER [SUCROSE, WHEAT STARCH, HONEY], HONEY COATING [SUGAR, HONEY, SALT, CORN STARCH, CARROTS {FOR COLOR}, GUM ARABIC, XANTHAN GUM, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS {WITH ARTIFICIAL COLOR}, MOLASSES POWDER {REFINERY SYRUP, MOLASSES}, RAISIN JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID], VEGETABLE OIL [MAY CONTAIN ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA, SUNFLOWER, SOYBEAN AND/OR PEANUT], MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM, SUGAR, SALT).
Check SUPER FOOD SALAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUPER FOOD SALAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


