Is SUPER FOOD SALAD Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ROMAINE LETTUCE, POMEGRANATE BLUEBERRY VINAIGRETTE (WATER, SUGAR, RED WINE VINEGAR, POMEGRANATE JUICE CONCENTRATE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, BLUEBERRY CONCENTRATE [BLUEBERRIES, BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID,], SALT, CANOLA OIL, XANTHAN GUM), KALE, APPLES (APPLES AND CALCIUM ASCORBATE [VITAMIN C CALCIUM SALT]), BLUEBERRIES, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES (DRIED CRANBERRIES (DRIED CRANBERRIES [CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL]), CARROT, RAISINS, RED ONION, ROASTED SUNFLOWER SEEDS (SUNFLOWER KERNELS, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT).
Check SUPER FOOD SALAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUPER FOOD SALAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


