Is SUPER FOOD SALAD Gluten Free?

Ingredients
ROMAINE LETTUCE, POMEGRANATE BLUEBERRY VINAIGRETTE (WATER, SUGAR, RED WINE VINEGAR, POMEGRANATE JUICE CONCENTRATE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, BLUEBERRY CONCENTRATE [BLUEBERRIES, BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID,], SALT, CANOLA OIL, XANTHAN GUM), KALE, APPLES (APPLES AND CALCIUM ASCORBATE [VITAMIN C CALCIUM SALT]), BLUEBERRIES, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES (DRIED CRANBERRIES (DRIED CRANBERRIES [CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL]), CARROT, RAISINS, RED ONION, ROASTED SUNFLOWER SEEDS (SUNFLOWER KERNELS, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT).
Check SUPER FOOD SALAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUPER FOOD SALAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


