Is Super Fudgio Chocolate Coated Corn Crisps 50g Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate 89, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Coconut Powder, Rice Drink Powder, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin), Corn Chips (Corn Grits), Cocoa Butter, Glazing Agent (Glucose Syrup, Gum Arabic, Sunflower Oil), Cocoa Solids In Chocolate: 50% Minimum

Check Super Fudgio Chocolate Coated Corn Crisps 50g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Super Fudgio Chocolate Coated Corn Crisps 50g is available at 1 retailer

Cruelty Free Shop

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go