Is Super Giant Marshmallow Rainbow Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- gelatin
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals and may contain alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Dextrose, Sorbitol, Gelatin, Corn Starch, Artificial Flavor: Vanilla, Strawberry, Orange, Peach, Apple, Artificial Color: Fd&c Red No, 40 (E-129), Fd&c Blue No, 1 (E-133), Fd&c Yellow No, 5 (E-102 Tartrazine), Potassium Sorbate (E-202, ), Sodium Phosphate
Check Super Giant Marshmallow Rainbow against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Super Giant Marshmallow Rainbow in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
Kraft Jet-Puffed Marshmallow Creme 7oz Jar
Where to buy
Super Giant Marshmallow Rainbow is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


