Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is SUPER GREENS ORGANIC + VEGAN SUPERFOOD POWDER Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUPER FIBER COMPLEX (ORGANIC ACACIA PREBIOTIC FIGER*, ORGANIC PSYLLIUM HUSK), SUPER GREENS PHYTONUTRIENT BLEND (ORGANIC KALE POWDER, ORGANIC SPINACH LEAF POWDER, ORGANIC ALFALFA GRASS POWDER, ORGANIC SPIRULINA, ORGANIC MORINGA LEAF POWDER, ORGANIC BARLEY GRASS POWDER), SUPER ANTIOXIDANT BLEND [ORGANIC ACEROLA, ORGANIC BAOBAB EXTRACT, ORGANIC GREEN OLIVE EXTRACT (CONCENTRATED POLYPHENOLS)].

Check SUPER GREENS ORGANIC + VEGAN SUPERFOOD POWDER against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
EarthyBitter
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SmoothieBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go
Vegan? SUPER GREENS ORGANIC + VEGAN SUPERFOOD POWDER | Spoonful