Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is SUPER GREENS ORGANIC + VEGAN SUPERFOOD POWDER Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUPER FIBER COMPLEX (ORGANIC ACACIA PREBIOTIC FIGER*, ORGANIC PSYLLIUM HUSK), SUPER GREENS PHYTONUTRIENT BLEND (ORGANIC KALE POWDER, ORGANIC SPINACH LEAF POWDER, ORGANIC ALFALFA GRASS POWDER, ORGANIC SPIRULINA, ORGANIC MORINGA LEAF POWDER, ORGANIC BARLEY GRASS POWDER), SUPER ANTIOXIDANT BLEND [ORGANIC ACEROLA, ORGANIC BAOBAB EXTRACT, ORGANIC GREEN OLIVE EXTRACT (CONCENTRATED POLYPHENOLS)].

Check SUPER GREENS ORGANIC + VEGAN SUPERFOOD POWDER against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
EarthyBitter
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SmoothieBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go
Vegetarian? SUPER GREENS ORGANIC + VEGAN SUPERFOOD POWDER | Spoonful