Is SUPER KABOOM A SUPER SWIRL OF BLUE MOON, WILD CHERRY AND LEMON ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED ICE CREAM, SUPER KABOOM Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
- natural & artificial flavor
- calcium sulfate
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MONOAND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 40, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5.
Check SUPER KABOOM A SUPER SWIRL OF BLUE MOON, WILD CHERRY AND LEMON ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED ICE CREAM, SUPER KABOOM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUPER KABOOM A SUPER SWIRL OF BLUE MOON, WILD CHERRY AND LEMON ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED ICE CREAM, SUPER KABOOM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
Blue Bell Ice Cream Cups, Dutch Chocolate And Homemade Vanilla Brand Flavored, 12 Cups
CHERRY, GREEN APPLE, GRAPE, BLUE RASPBERRY FLAVORED ICE POPS, CHERRY, GREEN APPLE, GRAPE, BLUE RASPBERRY
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


