Is SUPER LSN+ COLDSTICK - 5G Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • l lysine
  • retinyl palmitate
  • wax

l lysine

Dietitian note

Lysine can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Castor (Ricinus Communis), Seed Oil, Beeswax (Apis Mellifera), Jojoba Oil, Hybrid Safflower Oil, Carnauba (Copernicia Cerifera), Wax, Vitamin E (Tocopheryl Acetate), Water, L Lysine, Echinacea Angustifolia (Coneflower), Extract, Goldenseal Extract, Bee Propolis Extract, Gum Benzoin, Calendula (Calendula Officinalis), Flower Extract, Vitamin E Tocopherol, Cajaput (Melaluca Lucadendron), Tea Tree Oil, Tea Tree (Melaleuca Alternifolia), Oil, Vitamin A (Retinyl Palmitate), Vitamin D (Ergocalciferol)

Check SUPER LSN+ COLDSTICK - 5G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SUPER LSN+ COLDSTICK - 5G is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Unknown · Stick

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
OilyCreamy