Is SUPER LSN+ COLDSTICK - 5G Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • bee propolis extract
  • beeswax
  • ergocalciferol
  • vitamin d
  • retinyl palmitate
  • vitamin a
  • +3 more

bee propolis extract

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Castor (Ricinus Communis), Seed Oil, Beeswax (Apis Mellifera), Jojoba Oil, Hybrid Safflower Oil, Carnauba (Copernicia Cerifera), Wax, Vitamin E (Tocopheryl Acetate), Water, L Lysine, Echinacea Angustifolia (Coneflower), Extract, Goldenseal Extract, Bee Propolis Extract, Gum Benzoin, Calendula (Calendula Officinalis), Flower Extract, Vitamin E Tocopherol, Cajaput (Melaluca Lucadendron), Tea Tree Oil, Tea Tree (Melaleuca Alternifolia), Oil, Vitamin A (Retinyl Palmitate), Vitamin D (Ergocalciferol)

Check SUPER LSN+ COLDSTICK - 5G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

SUPER LSN+ COLDSTICK - 5G is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Unknown · Stick

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
OilyCreamy