Is SUPER! MAC Shells & White Cheddar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- milk
- pasteurized cream
- butter
- cultured pasteurized milk
- whey
- dried cheddar cheese
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Pea Protein, Dried Cheddar Cheese (cultured pasteurized milk, salt, non-animal enzymes), Whey, Butter (pasteurized cream, salt), Nonfat Milk, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Silicon Dioxide (for anticaking) CONTAINS WHEAT AND MILK INGREDIENTS.
Check SUPER! MAC Shells & White Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUPER! MAC Shells & White Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Classic White Bread, 14.1 Ounce
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Mountain White Bread
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
About this product
Pasta · Dried


