Is Super Mac! White Cheddar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- whey
- dried cheddar cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic wheat flour, Organic pea protein, Dried cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, bacterial cultures, salt, non-animal microbial enzymes), Whey, Salt, Corn starch, Sodium phosphate, Lactic acid, Silicon dioxide (for anti-caking).
Check Super Mac! White Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Super Mac! White Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Dried


