Is Super Mix, Dried Fruit & Nut w/White Chocolate Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural vanilla flavour
natural vanilla flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Dried Pineapple (Pineapple, Cane Sugar, Food Acid (Citric Acid), Preservative (Sulphur Dioxide)), White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Solids, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin 322), Natural Vanilla Flavour), Macadamias, Sunflower Seeds, Pistachios, Pepitas.
Check Super Mix, Dried Fruit & Nut w/White Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Super Mix, Dried Fruit & Nut w/White Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix, 19 oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
Where to buy
Super Mix, Dried Fruit & Nut w/White Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried


