Is Super Mix, Dried Fruit & Nut w/White Chocolate Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • milk solids
  • natural vanilla flavour
  • soy lecithin 322
  • white chocolate

milk solids

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Dried Pineapple (Pineapple, Cane Sugar, Food Acid (Citric Acid), Preservative (Sulphur Dioxide)), White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Solids, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin 322), Natural Vanilla Flavour), Macadamias, Sunflower Seeds, Pistachios, Pepitas.

Check Super Mix, Dried Fruit & Nut w/White Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Super Mix, Dried Fruit & Nut w/White Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

Aussie Health

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
NuttySweetFruityVanilla
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go