Is Super muesli Elsie’s fruit &nut Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- fr a mightyoon of activated spelt flakes
- oats
fr a mightyoon of activated spelt flakes
Dietitian noteSpelt (also called dinkle) is a species of wheat used to make grains, pastas, and breads.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CEREAL FLAKES, FR A MIGHTYOON OF ACTIVATED SPELT FLAKES, NUTS AND SEEDS. RUITS, OATS, RICE &
Check Super muesli Elsie’s fruit &nut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Super muesli Elsie’s fruit &nut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
About this product
Cereal · Dried


