Is SUPER MULTI PLUS IRON - 90 TABS Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- magnesium
- phosphatidyl inositol
- calcium
- phosphatidyl choline
- +14 more
magnesium
Dietitian noteMagnesium can be derived from lactic acid, which in turn is derived from dairy. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+14 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 18 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Beta Carotene (Provitamin A), Vitamin A (Palmitate), Vitamin D3, Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Niacinamide, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Pantothenic Acid (Calcium Pantothenate), Folic Acid, Biotin, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin E (D-alpha Tocopheryl Acid Succinate), Lipotropic Factors:, Choline (Phosphatidyl Choline), Inositol (Phosphatidyl Inositol), Minerals:, Calcium (Carbonate/citrate/phosphate), Magnesium (Oxide), Iron (Ferrous Fumarate), Citrate, Zinc (Citrate), Manganese (Citrate), Iodine (Kelp), Chromium (Hvp Chelate), Selenium (Hvp Chelate), Para-amino Benzoic Acid (Paba), Citrus Bioflavonoids, Glutamic Acid, Hvp Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein (Rice), In A Standard Food Extract Base: Chlorella, Organic Alfalfa, Barley Grass Juice, Carrot, Juice, Wheat Grass Juice, Brocolli Extract
Check SUPER MULTI PLUS IRON - 90 TABS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUPER MULTI PLUS IRON - 90 TABS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 15 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Sun Chips Multi-Grain Snacks Original 7oz Bag
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Crunchmaster Crackers, Multi-Grain, Sea Salt 4.0 oz (113 g)
Where to buy
SUPER MULTI PLUS IRON - 90 TABS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


